100-Kilometer Finishers (34 Starters)
Bib# Event FirstName LastName City State Country Sex Age Time Pl
33 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Clark McLemore Springfield MO USA M 42 9.23.18 1 1st Pl overall, 1st Male
1 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Kyle "Almost Famous" Amos Olathe KS USA M 32 9.34.35 2 2nd Pl overall, 2nd Male
22 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Dan Dehlin Marquette MI USA M 27 9.34.35 3 2nd Pl overall, 2nd Male
14 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Timothy "Unknown Trailrunner" Barnes Louisville KY USA M 40 9.52.01 4 3rd Pl Male, 1st Masters Male
2 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Tammy Stone Florence CO USA F 46 10.03.14 5 1st Pl Female, 1st Masters Female
11 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Josh "ByGosh" Pool Kansas City MO USA M 28 10.28.50 6 2nd Nerd
3 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Patrick "Hunter-Gatherer" Perry Kansas City MO USA M 43 11.01.52 7 2nd Masters Male, Third Nerd
5 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Joe Timmsen Muscatine IA USA M 37 11.05.45 8 1st Iowan
23 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Peter Lazarus Lees Summit MO USA M 39 11.10.25 9
8 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) John King Kearney MO USA M 35 11.14.49 10 4th Nerd
18 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Shane O'Banion Manhattan KS USA M 40 11.33.15 11 1st Over-achiever (4 extra miles)
4 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Cindy Stonesmith Louisville CO USA F 44 11.42.50 12 2nd Pl Female, 2nd Masters Female
21 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Gabe "Totally Buff" Bevan Kearney MO USA M 35 11.44.10 13 Most Intense Nerd
7 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Scott Springman St. Louis MO USA M 31 11.53.50 14
24 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Johny Woodward Kansas City MO USA M 32 12.16.10 15
34 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Greg  Burger Lecompton KS USA M 41 13.16.21 16 Most Directionally Unchallenged
28 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Jim Wilson St Paul MN USA M 48 13.24.40 17
31 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Willie Lambert Topeka KS USA M 46 13.25.50 18 1st Pl Pre-Slammer
6 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Craig Duhn Emmetsburg IA USA M 32 13.52.35 19
19 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) L. Smelser McLouth KS USA M 56 14.28.50 20
30 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Adam Monaghan Wichita KS USA M 25 14.28.50 21
27 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Gary "Luddite" Henry Lawrence KS USA M 51 14.38.30 22 1st Pl Rock-Banger
9 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Gregg Mrkvicka St. Joseph MO USA M 42 15.19.30 23 Most Potatoes Consumed
16 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) benjamin coffey oconomowoc WI USA M 28 15.23.30 24 Greatest example of Teamwork
17 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Mark "Kooster" Koester Lenexa KS USA M 28 15.23.30 25 Greatest example of Teamwork
Dropped from 100K to 40-Mile Finisher
15 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Tony "Semper Fast" Clark Wichita KS USA M 30 6.03.01 1
32 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Phil Sheridan Ellsworth KS USA M 51 6.55.46 2
10 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Scott Fitzgerald Leavenworth KS USA M 38 7.58.46 3
29 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Jeremy Bolt Ballwin MO USA M 38 9.34.35 4
26 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Duane Grigg Gainesville MO USA M 57 10.04.00 5
25 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Jane Herzog Tacoma WA USA F 44 11.07.50 6
12 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Samantha Deschler Armstrong IA USA F 31 11.16.10 7
20 100-Kilometer Course (3 Loops) Cheryl Splain Mount Vernon OH USA F 48 11.25.20 8
40-Mile Finishers (48 starters)
440 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Michael Adams Manhattan KS USA M 37 5.33.45 1 1st Overall Male
450 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Gregg Buehler Olathe KS USA M 36 5.33.48 2 2nd Overall Male
436 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) David "RockStar Ultrarunner" Wakefield Topeka KS USA M 33 6.02.08 3 3rd Overall Male
424 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) John Richardson Kirksville MO USA M 54 6.02.55 4 1st Masters Male
428 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Lisa Trainor Maple Grove MN USA F 48 6.03.02 5 1st Overall Female, 1st Masters Female
431 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Roxanne Zobava Atlanta GA USA F 32 6.18.42 6 2nd Female
433 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Stuart Johnson Shawnee KS USA M 48 6.35.53 7 2nd Masters Male
407 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Dann Fisher Manhattan KS USA M 44 6.53.42 8 3rd Masters Male
444 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Scott Hill Wichita KS USA M 29 6.59.45 9
412 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Dan Volk Omaha NE USA M 30 7.05.50 10
419 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Jeff Quint Raymore MO USA M 29 7.09.39 11
414 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Jules Myers Manhattan KS USA M 39 7.20.51 12
420 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Emily  Horn Lenexa KS USA F 30 7.26.12 13 3rd Female, 1st Mud Doc, 1st Mud Babe
415 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Brandon Klink Ft Leavenworth IN USA M 34 7.33.45 14
425 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Brian Daldorph Lawrence KS USA M 50 7.36.18 15
435 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Chris Turner Lawrence KS USA M 47 7.41.03 16
422 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Mung Sang Yue St Louis MO USA M 34 7.48.30 17
434 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Deb Johnson Shawnee KS USA F 48 7.48.41 18 2nd Masters Female, 2nd Mud Babe
402 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) David Timmsen Davenport IA USA M 32 7.50.20 19
413 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Scott Giddings LaVista NE USA M 39 7.51.47 20
416 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Jared Struck APO   AE  M 27 8.03.41 21
429 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Patrick Mills Champaign IL USA M 56 8.04.11 22
441 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Robert Revels Fort Riley KS USA M 30 8.19.46 23
432 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Laurie Underwood Gainesville TX USA F 48 8.20.09 24 3rd Masters Female
408 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Patrick Stich Leavenworth KS USA M 35 8.20.15 25
443 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Tim Black Pittsburgh KS USA M 35 8.28.45 26
447 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Sharon Parsons Longmont CO USA F 48 8.46.13 27
411 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Casey Yunger Shawnee KS USA M 37 8.58.28 28
406 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) peter leon kc MO USA M 39 8.59.59 29
439 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Shannan Garcia Kansas City MO USA F 30 9.04.53 30
403 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Bryan Tlamka Lincoln NE USA M 33 9.06.51 31
404 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Thomas Skinner Alpharetta GA USA M 61 9.17.21 32
449 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Sarah Kniffen Ballwin MO USA F 33 9.34.35 33
418 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Jim Davis Burns KS USA M 66 9.35.38 34
401 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Phil Wright San Ramon CA USA M 64 10.15.01 35
423 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Hui Qing Yin St Louis MO USA F 32 10.26.05 36
446 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Karl Keltner Liberty MO USA M 46 10.43.59 37
426 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Melissa Briggs Aurora MO USA F 40 11.57.50 38 Over-achiever of the Day
427 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Chris Hoffman Ottumwa IA USA F 41 11.57.50 39 Over-achiever of the Day
448 40-Mile Course (2 Loops) Ed Payne Lawrence KS USA M 60 11.58.30 40 DFL and Proud of it
                     
407P 40-Mile K-9 Division Bart Fisher Manhattan KS USA K9   6.53.42 1 1st UltraDog
                     
445 36 Honest Miles Jay Mooney Belton MO   M 32 7.17.03 1 1st Place Honesty Award
Trail Marathon (87 starters)
156 Trail Marathon Ivan Marsh Ashland NE USA M 34 3.08.17 1 1st Overall Male
175 Trail Marathon Thomas McKenna Lawrence KS USA M 28 3.10.21 2 2nd Overall Male
169 Trail Marathon Matthew Becker Galva KS USA M 34 3.15.40 3 3rd Overall Male
140 Trail Marathon Rick " Mayo Kearney KS USA M 32 3.19.00 4
122 Trail Marathon Jon Burg San Francisco CA USA M 30 3.43.55 5
117 Trail Marathon Steve Curry Omaha NE USA M 33 3.50.10 6
134 Trail Marathon John Jones Bolivar MO USA M 40 3.57.40 7 1st Masters Male
136 Trail Marathon John Bradley Strafford MO USA M 41 3.57.40 8 2nd Masters Male
157 Trail Marathon Geoffrey Clark Fort Scott KS USA M 37 4.03.25 9
125 Trail Marathon Maria Eifler Lawrence KS USA F 45 4.09.12 10 1st Overall Female, 1st Masters Female
159 Trail Marathon Michael Underwood San Antonio TX USA M 23 4.12.57 11
166 Trail Marathon Mistee Luna Kansas City KS USA F 25 4.12.57 12 2nd Overall Female
131 Trail Marathon Aaron Reed Lawrence KS USA M 26 4.17.50 13
164 Trail Marathon Jennifer Schwartz Lawrence KS USA F 32 4.20.25 14 3rd Overall Female
132 Trail Marathon Cliff Miles Omaha NE USA M 33 4.23.48 15
121 Trail Marathon paul david kirkland WA USA M 43 4.23.59 16 3rd Masters Male
155 Trail Marathon Kurt Schueler Lawrence KS USA M 40 4.25.55 17
184 Trail Marathon Bruno St. Pierre Brossard Quebec Canada M 38 4.32.40 18
138 Trail Marathon James Stamper manhattan KS USA M 36 4.35.07 19
176 Trail Marathon Andy Bowman Wichita KS USA M 44 4.35.19 20
162 Trail Marathon John Burnett Hampton Cove AL USA M 49 4.35.40 21
141 Trail Marathon Lesa Overfield Puyallup WA USA F 49 4.37.27 22 2nd Masters Female
124 Trail Marathon Diane Diebold Branson MO USA F 44 4.40.04 23 3rd Masters Female
108 Trail Marathon craig leff Liberty MN USA M 42 4.40.07 24
133 Trail Marathon Jim "Green Hut" Megerson Shawnee KS USA M 42 4.41.58 25
128 Trail Marathon Sean Finnie Manhattan KS USA M 26 4.42.27 26
152 Trail Marathon Belinda Young Chatsworth GA USA F 39 4.42.31 27
161 Trail Marathon Teresa Gebbett Stilwell KS USA F 43 4.43.21 28
167 Trail Marathon Ian Gebbett Stilwell KS USA M 43 4.43.21 29
142 Trail Marathon Coleen "CynicalMudBabe" Voeks Kansas City KS USA F 34 4.43.25 30 1st Mud Babe
106 Trail Marathon Angela Shellito Spring Hill KS USA F 32 4.52.16 31
179 Trail Marathon John Taylor Minneapolis MN USA M 46 4.55.54 32
147 Trail Marathon Sheridan Warren Olathe KS USA M 37 4.57.17 33
146 Trail Marathon Brian See Eden Prairie MN USA M 48 5.00.23 34
168 Trail Marathon Delbert Baker Harvest AL USA M 55 5.02.08 35
149 Trail Marathon Lauren Link Des Moines IA USA F 20 5.03.12 36
105 Trail Marathon Gretchen Perry Springfield MO USA F 24 5.04.15 37
178 Trail Marathon Sophia Spencer Topeka KS USA F 37 5.06.43 38
111 Trail Marathon daniel sweeney manhattan KS USA M 27 5.10.10 39
102 Trail Marathon Kristi Grace Kansas City MO USA F 48 5.10.11 40
123 Trail Marathon Al Martinac Kansas City MO USA M 46 5.10.11 41
135 Trail Marathon Ron McCrarey memphis TN USA M 60 5.10.11 42 1st Super Masters Male
186 Trail Marathon Steve Bunch manhattan KS USA M 24 5.10.11 43
114 Trail Marathon Gary Benson Denver CO USA M 38 5.15.10 44
177 Trail Marathon Brett Kessler Denver CO USA M 40 5.15.10 45
172 Trail Marathon Andy Weinberg Pekin IL USA M 37 5.15.12 46
158 Trail Marathon Dwight Elliott Leawood KS USA M 55 5.21.05 47
120 Trail Marathon Jason Stevens Germantown TN USA M 58 5.31.45 48
115 Trail Marathon Mark Irvin Mayfield KY USA M 49 5.32.20 49
137 Trail Marathon Cynthia Petty Strafford MO USA F 43 5.34.24 50
153 Trail Marathon Christy Craig Lawrence KS USA F 29 5.34.34 51
143 Trail Marathon John "OldSkool UltraMan" Shaw Colorado Springs CO USA M 64 5.35.40 52 2nd Super Masters Male, 1st Crusty Old Guy
180 Trail Marathon Richard Beatty Kansas City MO USA M 45 5.36.03 53
127 Trail Marathon tom webb memphis TN USA M 63 5.37.57 54 3rd Super Masters Male
163 Trail Marathon Jennifer McAnarney Topeka KS USA F 40 5.39.00 55
181 Trail Marathon MK Thompson Topeka KS USA F 44 5.52.10 56
110 Trail Marathon liza gualandi bloomfield NJ USA F 31 5.55.11 57
109 Trail Marathon Megan Urquhart Bloomfield NJ USA F 28 5.55.15 58
113 Trail Marathon Johnny Spriggs Broken Arrow OK USA M 53 5.57.43 59
154 Trail Marathon Harry Hoffman, Jr Stuart FL USA M 67 6.00.28 60 1st Super Masters 50-Stater
150 Trail Marathon Ruth Patton Fox manhattan KS USA F 51 6.06.42 61
183 Trail Marathon Tommy South       M 30 6.10.09 62
126 Trail Marathon Dennis Barrett Salt Lake City UT USA M 59 6.13.50 63
129 Trail Marathon Randy Stepherson Memphis TN USA M 55 6.23.19 64
116 Trail Marathon Fiona Wright Palm Bay FL USA F 45 6.24.53 65
187 Trail Marathon Rick  Raley Melbourne FL USA M 43 6.24.53 66
151 Trail Marathon Frank Bartocci Rochester MN USA M 60 6.32.03 67
185 Trail Marathon Dave Black Sheridan CO USA M 55 6.38.22 68
170 Trail Marathon Angela Tortorice Dallas TX USA F 40 6.41.56 69
165 Trail Marathon Ken Childress Tulsa OK USA M 48 7.04.03 70
173 Trail Marathon Nels Benson oklahoma city OK USA M 63 7.22.13 71
148 Trail Marathon Beth "Relentless Forward Motion" Hilt Lansing KS USA F 49 7.25.17 72
182 Trail Marathon Nathaniel Riddle Belton MO USA M 22 7.25.40 73
171 Trail Marathon Gracie Weinberg Pekin IL USA F 9 8.18.24 74 1st Super-Kid, Overall
144 Trail Marathon Lauri Fauerbach Adams Philadelphia PA USA F 37 11.18.26 75
118 Trail Marathon sarah butler platte city MO USA F 56 11.18.26 76
                     
139P Trail Marathon K-9 Division Duke Stamper manhattan KS USA K9 8 4.35.07 1 1st Marathon Mutt