Psycho 5K Ice Version Trail Run

Age Group Results

January 31, 2010


RaceDay Timing Solution...Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sara Hiller Springfield MO

58

25

5

23:12.2

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bella Hay Kansas City, Mo MO

123

8

33

29:10.2

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sami Jansen Lenexa KS

99

10

101

49:41.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kate Woodard Columbia MO

56

22

57

32:54.9

2

Lindsay Tiehen Kansas City MO

85

25

61

33:27.7

3

Emily Duethman Mission KS

62

25

69

34:52.4

4

Carolyn McDermott Kansas City MO

84

27

71

35:10.1

5

Carol Lowman Lawrence KS

127

22

82

37:03.7

6

Jessi Ross Columbia MO

54

27

85

37:33.6

7

Megan Murphy Mission KS

16

21

95

40:55.7

8

Hannah Kellison Kansas City MO

13

22

98

44:46.0

9

Dawn Shine Saint Charles MO

24

21

103

50:12.6

10

Renee Richmond Columbia MO

55

26

104

55:15.2

11

Lisa Coder Blue Springs MO

53

29

105

55:15.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shelly Flones

121

37

17

26:31.4

2

Desiree Duff Lenexa KS

110

32

29

28:33.2

3

Shelley Flores Blue Springs MO

124

37

31

29:05.0

4

Ruth Van Wye Kansas City MO

40

36

42

30:02.1

5

Mary Fisher Kansas City MO

33

30

48

30:55.8

6

Amy Hearting Shawnee KS

111

30

53

32:04.3

7

Amanda Bergman Kansas City KS

71

31

59

33:14.3

8

Megan McDermott Kansas City MO

83

34

67

34:33.8

9

Nicole Stephenson Kansas City 10/19

19

34

75

36:08.9

10

Jennifer Voysey Prairie Village KS

37

39

76

36:11.8

11

Ashlie Beck Pleasant Hill MO

60

30

77

36:15.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joanie Meyers Kansas City KS

34

49

54

32:32.8

2

Jenny Wise-Cook Gardner KS

50

47

60

33:19.6

3

Susan Mayberry Overland Park KS

17

45

62

33:43.8

4

Catherine Deleon Prairie Village KS

66

40

84

37:07.1

5

Laura Hulsing Overland Park KS

88

41

86

38:15.4

6

Lisa Woolery Kansas City KS

47

48

89

38:56.9

7

Rachael Gordon Kansas City MO

64

40

90

39:01.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephanie Gill Mission KS

63

50

34

29:13.5

2

Melissa Davis Salina KS

44

51

83

37:05.2

3

Amy Hall Wichita KS

82

51

87

38:24.4

4

Jill Bremyer McPherson KS

105

56

94

40:28.6

5

Kayla Gelsomine Chicago IL

116

50

96

41:09.2

6

Janice Loudon Prairie Village KS

18

50

99

47:46.9

7

Beth Hilt Lansing KS

115

50

100

49:39.0

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paul Hefferon Kansas City KS

32

23

1

17:34.7

 
Top

Male 0-9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ethan Skinner Higginsville MO

72

9

50

31:40.0

2

Unknown Partic.

97

58

32:59.6

3

Unknown Partic.

102

68

34:42.6

 
Top

Male 10-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Stodden Kansas City, MO MO

46

17

4

22:23.8

2

Daniel Robison Overland Park KS

69

14

8

25:34.0

3

Dylan Dow Lyndon KS

112

13

27

28:20.7

4

Stephen McEnery Shawnee KS

35

15

36

29:26.5

5

Payton Dow Lyndon KS

114

11

107

58:29.0

 
Top

Male 20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Caleb Teague Wichita MO

1

27

2

19:29.4

2

Sean Clancy Olathe KS

90

27

3

21:21.0

3

Jeremy Kuo Kansas City KS

36

27

10

25:40.2

4

Kevin Waters Overland Park KS

39

24

19

26:36.9

5

Dirk Metzler Northbrook IL

95

21

23

27:09.0

6

Peter Gogol Prairie Village KS

70

28

30

28:45.0

7

Jason Geering Kansas City MO

26

29

38

29:40.2

8

Rick Sullins Kansas City MO

42

24

41

29:47.1

9

Travis Kater Kansas City MO

5

29

43

30:11.4

10

Paul Snider Kansas City MO

92

27

44

30:31.4

11

Lance Harper Kansas City KS

118

27

45

30:33.8

12

Matt Wilson Kirksville MO

29

28

47

30:48.0

13

Mike Tiehen Kansas City MO

3

28

51

31:55.6

14

John Wicleershan Lane KS

128

24

55

32:38.4

15

Eric Goff Overland Park KS

43

27

56

32:40.4

16

Phil Bishop Kansas City KS

122

28

70

35:01.7

17

Austin Strange Sedalia MO

23

22

88

38:25.2

 
Top

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Forrest Dickinson Roeland Park

57

33

11

25:45.7

2

Nicholas Beck Pleasant Hill MO

59

32

12

25:50.0

3

Jef Bishop Prairie Village KS

76

39

16

26:30.3

4

Jason Randolph Lee's Summit MO

81

34

20

26:37.9

5

Jeff Schwartzkopf Olathe KS

109

37

21

26:53.9

6

Matt Gibson Fairway KS

78

38

22

27:06.1

7

Travis Kierre Spring Hill KS

86

30

25

27:19.6

8

Chris Hudson Kansas City MO

48

39

28

28:31.6

9

Bryan Hay Kansas City MO

94

36

32

29:10.2

10

Tony Clark Lenexa KS

77

35

35

29:19.9

11

David Ballew Kearney MO

119

38

40

29:45.4

12

Aaron Skinner Higginsville MO

73

38

49

31:39.1

13

Nathan Stephenson Kansas City 10/19

20

35

64

33:58.9

14

Jamison Clark overland park KS

30

36

65

34:23.6

15

Joshua Burdette Kansas City KS

52

32

66

34:29.4

16

Kris Logsdon Kansas City KS

67

33

72

35:14.4

17

Caleb Gordon kansas city MO

101

33

78

36:37.4

18

Pat Struzzo Kansas City KS

79

31

80

36:43.6

19

Jeff Randolph Raymore MO

80

36

81

36:59.7

20

Thomas Carignan Overland Park KS

22

34

97

44:01.4

 
Top

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peter Bailes Overland Park KS

49

45

6

23:17.9

2

Jeff Howes Shawnee Mission KS

61

43

7

25:29.8

3

Frank Stodden Kansas City MO

45

46

9

25:35.2

4

Wael Sammur Raymore MO

41

47

13

25:54.3

5

Miles Marshall Gardner

108

43

14

26:15.9

6

Jerry Robison Overland Park KS

68

49

15

26:28.4

7

William Henry Prairie Village KS

104

42

18

26:33.7

8

David Voysey Prairie Village KS

38

40

37

29:29.0

9

Tom Riggs Lenexa KS

74

49

52

31:58.0

10

Tom Harris Overland Park KS

15

46

73

36:02.0

11

Jeff Zogg kansas city MO

100

42

74

36:05.9

12

Jay Colvin Leawood KS

14

44

79

36:40.6

13

Roy Jansen Lenexa KS

98

42

102

49:43.0

 
Top

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mickey Collins Kansas City KS

103

52

24

27:12.8

2

Dean Russell Kansas City, MO MO

65

54

26

27:26.5

3

Steve Gelsomine Chicago IL

117

55

39

29:42.9

4

Mick Byrne Kc MO

51

51

63

33:54.8

5

Tim Oshea Kearney MO

91

55

91

39:53.2

6

Richard Archer Mcpherson KS

106

59

92

40:18.6

7

Brett Hodges Stillwell KS

107

54

93

40:25.8

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Sell Lawrence KS

31

61

46

30:47.9

2

Larry Feuerborn Pomona KS

113

67

106

56:43.1